Diljit Singh Biography and Songs

Diljit Singh punjabi singer

Birth name: Diljit Singh Dosanjh Also known as Diljit
Born: 6 January 1984 (age 28), Dosanjh Kalan, Punjab
Genres: Bhangra
Occupations: Singer–songwriter, actor
Years active: 2005–present
Associated acts: Honey Singh, Gippy Grewal
Website: www.diljit.net
Facebook: www.facebook.com/officialdiljit

Filmography
1. Mel Karade Rabba
2. Lion of Punjab
3. Jihne Mera Dil Luteya
4. Jatt & Juliet

All Albums and Songs By Diljit
Dil
  • Dil Saade Naal La Lai
  • Nikli Baraat
  • Kithhe Jaake Beh Gai Aen
  • Dil De De Ni Dil De De
  • Tere Nak Wich Koka
  • Russ Gaye Sajan Pyare
  • Hai Sha Hai Sha (Tappe)
  • Mundeya Ne Gal Chakli

Ishq Da Uda-Ada

  • Aaja Meriye Jaane
  • Baapu Saada Nahin Mannda
  • Sajjan Puraane Nahin Labbhney
  • Kudiyaan Varga Munda
  • Boliyaan (New Style)
  • Pyaar Diyaan Guddiyaan
  • Ishq Da Uda - Ada
  • Tutt Jaoo Tadak Karke
Smile
  • Nateeje
  • Morniye
  • Raunak
  • Boliyan
  • Toon Disdi
  • Kuwariyaan
  • Smile
  • Paggan Bochhmian Waale

1 comment :

  1. fabulous collection ...meri chunni diya reshmi tanda by musarrat nazir...


    goo.gl/WvIqw7

    ReplyDelete